Click here to go to Chipola's Home Page

Personnel Directory

You Can Also See a List of Departments to choose from. 
For Alphabetic listing click on the desired letter:  A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Adjuncts will only display on the Departments page or if searched by name.
Aliff, Natalie
Athletics
Assistant Athletic Director
Bouvin, David
Business & Technology
Dean - School of Business & Technology
Bradley, Karen
Testing Center
Coordinator of Testing Center
Calloway, Joc T.
Student Affairs
Student Advisor / Dual Enrollment
Campbell, Bret
Athletics
Head Coach - Men's Basketball
Cauley, Melissa
Student Affairs
Director of Student Services
Chandler, Donna
Student Support Services
Departmental Staff Assistant
Chatwood, Jared
Physical Plant
Maintenance Repairman-HVAC
Collins, Kim B
Student Affairs
Department Associate
Craven, Bryan
Public Relations
Director of Public Relations
Creamer, Matt
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball
Daniels, Morgan
Public Service/Criminal Justice
Program Manager - Corrections
Davis, Karan
Human Resources
Associate Vice President of Human Resources & Equity Officer
DesRosier, Carl
Physical Plant
Maintenance Repairman - Carpenter
Donaldson, Nell
Library Services
Senior Office Assistant
Dove, Eric
Public Relations
Director of TV & Video Production
Dowgul, Casey C.
Teacher Education
Assistant Professor
DuBose, Michael
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Basketball
Dunaway, James (Jim)
Physical Plant
Property/Inventory and Records Coordinator
Everett, Dennis F.
Information Systems
Associate Vice President of Information Systems
Farnell, Robert C.
Foundation
Foundation Accounting Manager
Fiorentino, Jeffrey
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Baseball
Foley, Brendan
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Basketball
Foran, Laurel
Administrative and Business Services
Staff Assistant-Accounts Payable
Fowler, Terri C.
Information Systems
Technical Office Assistant
Franklin, Gregory P.
Athletics
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Fuqua, Julie A.
Foundation
Director of Foundation
Gilmore, Darwin
Workforce & Economic Development
Dean of Workforce & Economic Development
Givens, Steve
Instruction
Assistant Professor - Physical Education
Ham, Jennifer P.
Health Sciences
Departmental Staff Assistant
Hambright, Beverly
Financial Aid
Director of Financial Aid
Hayes, Katherine
Health Sciences
Coordinator of Patient Simulation
Hendrix, Belinda
Athletics
Head Coach - Softball
Hendrix, Jimmy
Athletics
Associate Head Coach - Softball
Herring, Kyle
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball
Herring, Wayne
Physical Plant
Maintenance Repairman - Plumbing
Hilton, David
General Studies
Dean - General Studies
Hinson, Stacey
Student Affairs
Director of Enrollment Services
Holley, Janice Y.
Workforce & Economic Development
Coordinator - Workforce & Economic Development
Jackson, Marcus
Workforce & Economic Development
Teaching Assistant - Engineering Technology
Jeanes, John
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Baseball
Lanier, Kelly
Information Systems
Senior Distributed System Technician
Lay, Terolyn
Natural Sciences
Assistant Professor
Lipford, Karen
Health Sciences
Dean - School of Health Sciences
Maloy, Tina
Health Sciences
Program Manager - Emergency Medical Svcs.
Mason, Chase
Information Systems
I. T. Support Associate
Massengill, Rance L.
Athletics
Pool & Wellness Coord./Coach-Women's Cross Country
Mathis, J. Vicki
Assesment, Compliance & Grants
Grants Operations Coordinator
McAllister, R. Jamie
Public Service/Criminal Justice
Director of Criminal Justice & Public Service Programs
Milton, Vikki
Library Services
Director of Learning Resources
Mosley, Kristie
Student Support Services
Director of Student Support Services Grant
Mount, Edward
Physical Plant
Custodial Supervisor
Oliver, Gwen
Foundation
Senior Staff Assistant
Pendergrass, Alice
Office of the President
Special Assistant to President
Pippen, Wendy
Human Resources
Human Resources Manager
Roberts, Jayne P.
Student Affairs
Vice President of Student Affairs
Scott, Ada M.
Cosmetology
Teaching Assistant - Cosmetology
Sikora, Charity
Academic Center for Excellence
Coordinator - Academic Center for Excellence
Sims, Dan
Student Affairs
Student Advisor
Stanley, Susan
Foundation
Departmental Staff Assistant
Stephens, Ana E.
Information Systems
Senior Programmer Analyst
Stephens, Jane
Library Services
Coordinator - Library Circulation
Stewart II, Steven
Public Service/Criminal Justice
Law Enforcement Program Manager/Rangemaster
Stone, J. Michelle
Information Systems
Senior Programmer Analyst
Tetlow, Joshua
Fine and Performing Arts
Assistant Technical Director
Thomas, Todd
Literature/Language
Instructor - Humanities
Timmons, Diane
Human Resources
Senior Staff Assistant - Human Resources
Tolar, Joshua
Physical Plant
Grounds Supervisor
Tyler, Angela V.
Student Support Services
Student Advisor - Student Support Services
White, Angela S.
Take Stock in Children
Fine and Performing Arts
Program Manager - Take Stock in Children Grant
White, Jennifer
Administrative and Business Services
Staff Assistant - Central Cashier
White, Matthew B.
Information Systems
Director of Distributed Systems
Young, Stan
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
Young, Steve
Administrative and Business Services
Vice President Administrative & Business Services

Calendar | Directions | Catalog | Class Schedule | Textbook List

Social Security Collection and Usage Information

3094 Indian Circle | Marianna, FL 32446 | Phone: (850) 526-2761 | Email Us